KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

liability claims

Arabic translation: دعاوي ادعاء بالمسؤوليه / مطالبات بالتعويض


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liability claims
Arabic translation:دعاوي ادعاء بالمسؤوليه / مطالبات بالتعويض
Entered by: loucy

17:42 Feb 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / insurance
English term or phrase: liability claims
In all major economies examined in the study, general liability claims and premiums have grown faster than overall economic activity. Long-term estimates suggest that claims are growing 1.5 to 2 times as fast as nominal GDP
loucy
دعاوي ادعاء بالمسؤوليه / مطالبات بالتعويض
Explanation:
مطالبه قانونيه تزعم بالمسؤوليه و تطالب بالتعويض
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1دعاوى المسؤولية العامة
Saleh Dardeer
5مطالبات التعويض
Mohsin Alabdali
5دعاوي ادعاء بالمسؤوليه / مطالبات بالتعويضzax
4مطالبات الالتزامات واجبة السداد
Noha Mostafa


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دعاوي ادعاء بالمسؤوليه / مطالبات بالتعويض


Explanation:
مطالبه قانونيه تزعم بالمسؤوليه و تطالب بالتعويض

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مطالبات التعويض


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مطالبات الالتزامات واجبة السداد


Explanation:
الالتزامات أو الخصوم هى التزامات يتوجب على المنشأة سدادها أما
claims فهى مطالبات



    Reference: http://www.chaibanhouse.com/dictionaries/chaiban/b57180.asp
Noha Mostafa
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general liability claims
دعاوى المسؤولية العامة


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2008-03-04 11:14:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see also this one


http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&q="المسؤولية العامة" "...


    Reference: http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&q=define%3A+general+li...
Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a million, Doaa!