KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

provide regular progress reports

Arabic translation: تقديم تقارير حول تقدم العمل بشكل منتظم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provide regular progress reports
Arabic translation:تقديم تقارير حول تقدم العمل بشكل منتظم
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

03:07 Feb 23, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: provide regular progress reports
our responsibilities as follows:
- provide regular progress reports
Abby Gomaa
تقديم تقارير حول تقدم العمل بشكل منتظم
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-02-23 13:51:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تقديم تقارير دورية حول تقدم العمل
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6تقديم تقارير حول تقدم العمل بشكل منتظم
Assem Mazloum
5تقديم تقارير منتظمة عن تقدم، ازدهار او رقي العمل
amky
5تقديم تقرير مرحلي منتظمAljobury


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقديم تقرير مرحلي منتظم


Explanation:
تقرير مرحلي بشأن التقدم المحرز
http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
تقديم تقارير حول تقدم العمل بشكل منتظم


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-02-23 13:51:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تقديم تقارير دورية حول تقدم العمل

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: ..حول سير العمل
3 mins
  -> thank you Alaa

agree  Noha Mostafa: agree
4 hrs
  -> thank you nonya

agree  Fathy Shehatto
4 hrs
  -> thank you Fathy

agree  lhcm: تقارير تقدم الأعمال
7 hrs
  -> thank you hc_ha

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
10 hrs
  -> thank you Mohsin

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
13 hrs
  -> thank you Dilshod

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقديم تقارير منتظمة عن تقدم، ازدهار او رقي العمل


Explanation:
.

amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4