KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Mission, job and task analysis

Arabic translation: تحليل الرسالة والوظيفة والمهمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mission, job and task analysis
Arabic translation:تحليل الرسالة والوظيفة والمهمة
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

12:54 Feb 23, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Mission, job and task analysis
Identify required levels of performance
- Mission, job and task analysis
Abby Gomaa
تحليل الرسالة والوظيفة والمهمة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6تحليل الرسالة والوظيفة والمهمة
Mohsin Alabdali
5 +1تحليل المهمة، العمل و الواجباتshfranke
5الاهداف و الاعمال و المهام المنوطة
Nadia Ayoub
5تحليل البعثات والعمل والمهامAljobury
5تلخيص الرسالة او( المهمة) والوظيفة والعمل
amky
4تحليل الرسالة والوظيفة ومهمة العملMona Ragaei


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mission, job and task analysis
تحليل الرسالة والوظيفة والمهمة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
thanks you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:k7pkYLvDz5oJ:www.kho.edu....
2 mins
  -> Many thanks.

agree  zi_neb
8 mins
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Fathy Shehatto
52 mins
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Alaa AHMED: الرسالة و تحليل الوظيفة و المهام
1 hr
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Yasser El Helw
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mission, job and task analysis
تحليل الرسالة والوظيفة ومهمة العمل


Explanation:
HTH

Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mission, job and task analysis
تحليل البعثات والعمل والمهام


Explanation:
can either be بعثات أو مهمات depending on the context.

Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-02-23 13:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تحليل البعثات والأعمال والمهام I think all should be in plural

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mission, job and task analysis
تلخيص الرسالة او( المهمة) والوظيفة والعمل


Explanation:
.

amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mission, job and task analysis
تحليل المهمة، العمل و الواجبات


Explanation:

تحليل المهمة، العمل و الواجبات

Khair, in shaa' Allah... خير إن شاء الله

Regards,

Stephen H. Franke
San Pedro, California
(Late of Riyadh, KSA)

shfranke
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  soamo19: خير إن شاء الله
3 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mission, job and task analysis
الاهداف و الاعمال و المهام المنوطة


Explanation:
لا اوافق على كلمة رسالة في هذا السياق فهي كلمة اشمل تأتي مثلا في سياق رسالة الانسان في الحياة او رسالة الانبياء وليس دور الانسان في وظيفة

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405