KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

to drive alignment with

Arabic translation: نقود تماشيا مع/ نقودإنضباط معا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to drive alignment with
Arabic translation: نقود تماشيا مع/ نقودإنضباط معا
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

04:08 Mar 7, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / proposal
English term or phrase: to drive alignment with
the contex is: I will be very greatfull if some one can suggest the translation of the whole pharase from 'both to end'
Central to the success of this project, will be close working relationship with representatives of the organization and other key stakeholders throughout the project, both to leverage existing knowledge of the regions and to ensure that we drive alignment with the recommendations that we jointly develop
Md. Ali Akhtar
India
نقود تماشيا مع/ نقودإنضباط معا
Explanation:
في كلا الأمرين لرفع مستوى المعرفة الحالية في المناطق ، وللتأكد من إننا نقوم بالتماشي مع التوصيات التي نحن مشتركون في تطويرها .

ترجمة أخري
لكل من رفع مستوي المعرفة الحالية في المناطق .والتأكد من إننا نقوم بالتوازن والتماشي مع التوصيات التي نشترك في تطويرها

You can choose either versions as you wish :
both to leverage existing knowledge of the regions and to ensure that we drive alignment with the recommendations that we jointly develop
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Thank you very much, really helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نقود تماشيا مع/ نقودإنضباط معاSayed Moustafa talawy
5نستمر على الخط (الطريق)مع
amky
4يَنْحَازsamargawad


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نقود تماشيا مع/ نقودإنضباط معا


Explanation:
في كلا الأمرين لرفع مستوى المعرفة الحالية في المناطق ، وللتأكد من إننا نقوم بالتماشي مع التوصيات التي نحن مشتركون في تطويرها .

ترجمة أخري
لكل من رفع مستوي المعرفة الحالية في المناطق .والتأكد من إننا نقوم بالتوازن والتماشي مع التوصيات التي نشترك في تطويرها

You can choose either versions as you wish :
both to leverage existing knowledge of the regions and to ensure that we drive alignment with the recommendations that we jointly develop


Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much, really helpful

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نستمر على الخط (الطريق)مع


Explanation:
اي ان نستمر على الخط حسب الوصايا التي وضعناها او طورناها


    protrans
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يَنْحَاز


Explanation:
this is one of the suggetions for "to drive alignment with"
give us some time to translate these lines يَنْحَاز

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-03-07 04:42:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or it may be يتّفق (i think this is better)
لکی نفعّل معرفتا الراھنة بالمناطق و لکی نتاکد من اننا نتفق علی مُقْتَرَحات التی نعمل معاً علی تطویرھا
this is a quick translation if I made it better I will put it in a note


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-03-07 14:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لتعمیق (لتقویة) معرفتا الراھنة بالمناطق و التأکید علی مواكبة (مسایرة) التوصیات التی نعمل معاً علی تطویرھا

samargawad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sayed Moustafa talawy: revise your version please... Thanks
7 hrs