KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Or the mighty Pyramids

Arabic translation: الأهرامات العظيمة


15:41 Aug 13, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Or the mighty Pyramids
Asking somone if they would prefer to go to see the Pyramids rather than some other destination.
Katie
Arabic translation:الأهرامات العظيمة
Explanation:
Pronounced: AL-AHRAMAT AL-A'ZEEMAH

HTH

Dikran
Selected response from:

Dikran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8الأهرامات العظيمة
Dikran
5الأهرامات الجبارةxxxSpring2007


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأهرامات الجبارة


Explanation:
.

xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 171

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
الأهرامات العظيمة


Explanation:
Pronounced: AL-AHRAMAT AL-A'ZEEMAH

HTH

Dikran

Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
42 mins

agree  selwa
1 hr

agree  Azimof
1 hr

agree  alhamdanb
1 hr

agree  Maha Abu El Ella
3 hrs

agree  Amer al-Azem
10 hrs

agree  Maryse Trevithick
18 hrs

agree  Walaa(prime)
13 days