KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

ATTORNEY-CLIENT PRIVILEGED

Arabic translation: مبدأ سرية المعلومات بين المحامي و موكله


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ATTORNEY-CLIENT PRIVILEGED
Arabic translation:مبدأ سرية المعلومات بين المحامي و موكله
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

09:52 Apr 29, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / قانون
English term or phrase: ATTORNEY-CLIENT PRIVILEGED
please provide ur resources, if possible.
Omar Al Ruby
Egypt
مبدأ سرية المعلومات بين المحامي و موكله
Explanation:
see link below for meaning.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مبدأ سرية المعلومات بين المحامي و موكله
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1محمية بموجب مبدأ سرية المعلومات ما بين المحامي وموكله
Mohamed Ghazal
4الامتياز المهني بين المحامي والموكلMoodi
3القواعد التي تحكم العلاقة بين المحامي وعميله ساريةYasser El Helw


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
attorney-client privileged
مبدأ سرية المعلومات بين المحامي و موكله


Explanation:
see link below for meaning.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Attorney-client_privilege
Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
2 mins
  -> Thanks Yasser.

agree  zi_neb
24 mins
  -> Thanks Zineb.

agree  Doaa El Seify
1 hr
  -> Thanks Doaa.

agree  abdurrahman
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attorney-client privileged
القواعد التي تحكم العلاقة بين المحامي وعميله سارية


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attorney-client privileged
الامتياز المهني بين المحامي والموكل


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 77

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attorney-client privileged
محمية بموجب مبدأ سرية المعلومات ما بين المحامي وموكله


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
2 hrs
  -> Thanks