KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

having previously taught at the university of Southampton

Arabic translation: محاضر سابق في جامعة ساوث هامبتونل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:having previously taught at the university of Southampton
Arabic translation:محاضر سابق في جامعة ساوث هامبتونل
Entered by: abdurrahman

12:25 Jul 14, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: having previously taught at the university of Southampton
professor ...., having previously taught at the university of Southampton
Rami El Kalioby
Egypt
محاضر سابق في جامعة ساوث هامبتونل
Explanation:
حاضر في جامعة ساوث هامبتون من قبل
أو
درس من قبل في جامعة ساوث هامبتون
Selected response from:

abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7محاضر سابق في جامعة ساوث هامبتونل
abdurrahman
5 +2سبق له التدريس في جامعة ساوث هامبتونzax
5 +1بما أنه سبق لي وأن درست في جامعة ساوثهامبتونAljobury


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
having previously taught at the university of southampton
محاضر سابق في جامعة ساوث هامبتونل


Language variant: حاضر في جامعة ساوث هامبتون من قبل

Explanation:
حاضر في جامعة ساوث هامبتون من قبل
أو
درس من قبل في جامعة ساوث هامبتون

abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
0 min
  -> Many Thanks

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
13 mins
  -> many thanks.

agree  Helmy Sanabary
35 mins
  -> Many thanks

agree  khaled khalifa
38 mins
  -> Many thanks

agree  Sarah_K
1 hr
  -> Many thanks

agree  zkt
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks

agree  Akram Darwish: could not have been put better
22 hrs
  -> Thank you and welcome back Mr. Akram

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
having previously taught at the university of southampton
بما أنه سبق لي وأن درست في جامعة ساوثهامبتون


Explanation:
Good lucki

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Majid Ayad
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
having previously taught at the university of southampton
سبق له التدريس في جامعة ساوث هامبتون


Language variant: سابق التدريس في جامعة ساوث هامبتون

Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rifat Ali
4 hrs

agree  Amira Naguib
2 days1 hr