KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Social networks and social exclusion

Arabic translation: الشبكات الاجتماعية والاستبعاد الاجتماعي


11:25 Jul 15, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Social networks and social exclusion
Social networks and social exclusion
Rami El Kalioby
Egypt
Arabic translation:الشبكات الاجتماعية والاستبعاد الاجتماعي
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-15 11:27:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او الحمان الاجتماعي

http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/0/$searchForm?SearchView&Seq=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-15 11:27:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الحرمان*
Sorry for the typo
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4الشبكات الاجتماعية والاستبعاد الاجتماعيAljobury
4العلاقات الاجتماعية والبعد الاجتماعيYahya Kerolos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
social networks and social exclusion
الشبكات الاجتماعية والاستبعاد الاجتماعي


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-15 11:27:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او الحمان الاجتماعي

http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/0/$searchForm?SearchView&Seq=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-15 11:27:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الحرمان*
Sorry for the typo

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amrhonest
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Rifat Ali: الشبكات الاجتماعية والحرمان الاجتماعي
11 mins
  -> Thanks, I already proposed that

agree  zkt
17 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
25 mins
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
social networks and social exclusion
العلاقات الاجتماعية والبعد الاجتماعي


Explanation:
العلاقات الاجتماعية والانعزال الاجتماعي

Yahya Kerolos
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic