KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Delivering

Arabic translation: أقترح الاستغناء عن ترجمة الكلمة واستخدام : مثال : (خدمات خاصة أو ما شابه


02:37 Sep 6, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: Delivering
what would be the best translation for theword
Delivering
in: Delivering bespoke services
I have many options but it's a title so I need a small attractive meaning
can it be توفير خدمات مُعدة خصيصا
kelmancy
Egypt
Arabic translation:أقترح الاستغناء عن ترجمة الكلمة واستخدام : مثال : (خدمات خاصة أو ما شابه
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تقديم
munomoni
5التزويد بـ ، توفير ، تقديم ، الإمداد بـ
abdurrahman
5توصيل / تسليمzax
4أقترح الاستغناء عن ترجمة الكلمة واستخدام : مثال : (خدمات خاصة أو ما شابه
Assem Mazloum


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delivering
تقديم


Explanation:
...

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Nadia :-)

agree  Nehad Hussein
9 days
  -> Thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivering
أقترح الاستغناء عن ترجمة الكلمة واستخدام : مثال : (خدمات خاصة أو ما شابه


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delivering
التزويد بـ ، توفير ، تقديم ، الإمداد بـ


Explanation:
.

abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delivering
توصيل / تسليم


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44