KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

EAR

Arabic translation: Al Outhoun


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EAR
Arabic translation: Al Outhoun
Entered by: sktrans

23:22 Oct 20, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ EAR
English term or phrase: EAR
EAR
BASS
Al Outhoun
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Al Outhounsktrans
4 +2أذن، حاسة السمع
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Al Outhoun


Explanation:
-


    Hitti's medical dict.
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rana*
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  HALAHouse: HALA
2 days11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  AhmedAMS
3 days12 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أذن، حاسة السمع


Explanation:
In case you need the answer in Arabic:

أذن، حاسة السمع

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rana*
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thank you Rana

agree  Ali Darwish: I would stick to (أذن) only - to distinguish the auditory organ from the auditory sense (حاسة السمع)..
7 days
  -> Thank you Ali Darwish