KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

I love you more than all the tea in china

Arabic translation: bahibak aktar min kol elshay elee bilseen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you more than all the tea in china
Arabic translation:bahibak aktar min kol elshay elee bilseen
Entered by: Ghada Samir

12:31 Feb 13, 2009
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other / other
English term or phrase: I love you more than all the tea in china
term is used to express feelings
Narriman
bahibak aktar min kol elshay elee bilseen
Explanation:
bahibak aktar min kol elshay elee bilseen = in Egyptian colloquial

ohibak akthar min kol elshay almawgood bilseen= in standard Arabic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-13 12:55:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bahibak = i love you
aktar =more than
min kol =all
elshay =tea
elee bilseen= in china
Selected response from:

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1حبي لك يفوق عدد حبات شاي الصين
Mostafa MOUHIBE
5bahibak aktar min kol elshay elee bilseen
Ghada Samir
4أحبك بلا حدود
samah A. fattah


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i love you more than all the tea in china
حبي لك يفوق عدد حبات شاي الصين


Explanation:
حبي لك يفوق عدد حبات شاي الصين

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 min
  -> thx

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i love you more than all the tea in china
أحبك بلا حدود


Explanation:
ترجمة التعبيرات يمكن أن تتصرف و تشير إلى المعنى
الإختيار لك حسب تذوقك للكلمات
أحبك ملىء البحار
أحبك عدد نجوم السماء

samah A. fattah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i love you more than all the tea in china
bahibak aktar min kol elshay elee bilseen


Explanation:
bahibak aktar min kol elshay elee bilseen = in Egyptian colloquial

ohibak akthar min kol elshay almawgood bilseen= in standard Arabic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-13 12:55:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bahibak = i love you
aktar =more than
min kol =all
elshay =tea
elee bilseen= in china


Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32