KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

background work

Arabic translation: جمع المعلومات ذات الصلة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: background work
Arabic translation:جمع المعلومات ذات الصلة
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

22:20 Feb 15, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: background work
Criteria for assessment of small group presentations :
1-preperation: done backgound work, know what they are talking about
samo2009
جمع المعلومات ذات الصلة
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5جمع المعلومات ذات الصلة
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5العمل المساعد
Hani Hassaan
5تجارب الأعمال السابقة (المنجزة)
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4عمل الخلفية
Murad AWAD
4العمل التمهيدي
Shazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عمل الخلفية


Explanation:
عمل الخلفية اللازمة

Murad AWAD
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
العمل المساعد


Explanation:
العمل المساعد

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
جمع المعلومات ذات الصلة


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify
45 mins

agree  Nadia Ayoub
4 hrs

agree  Qatar
4 hrs

agree  TechnoSpecialty
13 hrs

agree  samah A. fattah
14 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العمل التمهيدي


Explanation:
العمل التأسيسي

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 74

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تجارب الأعمال السابقة (المنجزة)


Explanation:
تجارب الأعمال السابقة (المنجزة)

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20