KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

How do personal issues affect professional relationships ?

Arabic translation: َكيفَ تُؤثّرُ القضايا|المسائل الشخصية على العِلاقاتِ المهنية؟


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:How do personal issues affect professional relationships ?
Arabic translation:َكيفَ تُؤثّرُ القضايا|المسائل الشخصية على العِلاقاتِ المهنية؟
Entered by: Ghada Samir

13:26 Feb 20, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: How do personal issues affect professional relationships ?
How do personal issues affect professional relationships?
samo2009
َكيفَ تُؤثّرُ القضايا|المسائل الشخصية على العِلاقاتِ المهنية؟
Explanation:
َكيفَ تُؤثّرُ القضايا|المسائل الشخصية على العِلاقاتِ المهنية؟
Selected response from:

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3َكيفَ تُؤثّرُ القضايا|المسائل الشخصية على العِلاقاتِ المهنية؟
Ghada Samir
5كيف تؤثر القضايا الشخصية في العلاقات الوظيفية؟
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4إلى أي درجة تؤثر القضايا الشخصية على الحياة المهنية؟halani
4ما مدى تأثير الأمور الشخصية في العلاقات المهنية؟
Mohamed Elsayed


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
how do personal issues affect professional relationships ?
كيف تؤثر القضايا الشخصية في العلاقات الوظيفية؟


Explanation:
كيف تؤثر القضايا الشخصية في العلاقات الوظيفية؟

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-20 13:30:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كيف تؤثر القضايا الشخصية في العلاقات المهنية؟

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
how do personal issues affect professional relationships ?
َكيفَ تُؤثّرُ القضايا|المسائل الشخصية على العِلاقاتِ المهنية؟


Explanation:
َكيفَ تُؤثّرُ القضايا|المسائل الشخصية على العِلاقاتِ المهنية؟

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tarik Boussetta: ;)
34 mins
  -> Thanks a lot :))

agree  Aymene Zermane
42 mins
  -> Thanks a lot :))

agree  Manal Sharabati
20 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot :))

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
how do personal issues affect professional relationships ?
ما مدى تأثير الأمور الشخصية في العلاقات المهنية؟


Explanation:
إلى اي مدى تؤثر الجوانب الشخصية في العلاقات المهنية؟

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 96

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
how do personal issues affect professional relationships ?
إلى أي درجة تؤثر القضايا الشخصية على الحياة المهنية؟


Explanation:
إلى أي درجة تؤثر القضايا الشخصية على الحياة المهنية؟

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46