KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

multi-age group pedagogical

Arabic translation: وسائل تدريس المجموعات متعددة الأعمار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-age group pedagogical
Arabic translation:وسائل تدريس المجموعات متعددة الأعمار
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

14:07 Dec 25, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: multi-age group pedagogical
...to train teachers with methods of multi-age group pedagogical work for conducting bilingual and trilingual classes.
Amer al-Azem
وسائل تدريس المجموعات متعددة الأعمار
Explanation:
لتدريب المدرسين على وسائل تدريس المجموعات متعددة الأعمار في الفصول الثنائية أو الثلاثية اللغات.

أو

لتدريب المدرسين على الوسائل البيداغوجية لتدريس المجموعات متعددة الأعمار في الفصول الثنائية أو الثلاثية اللغات.
Selected response from:

Tarjamat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7وسائل تدريس المجموعات متعددة الأعمار
Tarjamat
4 +2العمل التربوي للفئات المتعددة الأعمار
Sami Khamou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
وسائل تدريس المجموعات متعددة الأعمار


Explanation:
لتدريب المدرسين على وسائل تدريس المجموعات متعددة الأعمار في الفصول الثنائية أو الثلاثية اللغات.

أو

لتدريب المدرسين على الوسائل البيداغوجية لتدريس المجموعات متعددة الأعمار في الفصول الثنائية أو الثلاثية اللغات.

Tarjamat
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walaa(prime)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you prime

agree  Adil Osman
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Adil

agree  Fuad Yahya
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Azimof
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Azimof

agree  HALAHouse
17 hrs
  -> Thank you HALAHouse

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 days3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  AhmedAMS
12 days
  -> Thank you Ahmed

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
العمل التربوي للفئات المتعددة الأعمار


Explanation:
العمل التربوي للفئات المتعددة الأعمار
To provide teachers with skills necessary to handle the teaching of groups of students of different ages in the same class.

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Helal
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Mona

agree  AhmedAMS
12 days
  -> Thank you AhmedAMS