KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

\

Arabic translation: مجموعة متنقلة أو متحركة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile group
Arabic translation:مجموعة متنقلة أو متحركة
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

14:09 Dec 25, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: \
The firs step of project implementation is formation of a "mobile group" and training specialists for the course.

Is it مجموعة أو خلية عمل?
Amer al-Azem
المجموعة المتنقلة
Explanation:
الخطوة الأولى لتنفيذ المشروع تتمثل في تأليف المجموعة المتنقلة
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المجموعة المتنقلة
Sami Khamou
4مجموعة مناوبة
muhammad turman
3 +1مجموعة تتسم بالمرونة والقدرة على التكيف مع المتغيراتAzimof


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المجموعة المتنقلة


Explanation:
الخطوة الأولى لتنفيذ المشروع تتمثل في تأليف المجموعة المتنقلة

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HALAHouse
2 days14 hrs
  -> Thank you HALAHouse

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مجموعة تتسم بالمرونة والقدرة على التكيف مع المتغيرات


Explanation:
According to Merriam Webster,some of the entries for Mobile are:
- capable of or tending to change
marked by ready adaptability

Azimof
Saudi Arabia
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
10 days
  -> Thanks AhmedAMS

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجموعة مناوبة


Explanation:
مجموعات مناوبة


muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436