KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

favorites

Arabic translation: المفضل، الأثير، المرجح


20:44 Jan 1, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: favorites
my favorites food
llo
Arabic translation:المفضل، الأثير، المرجح
Explanation:
Gender and number will need to be adjusted according to context. The English example should read "my favorite food."

Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7المفضل، الأثير، المرجحFuad Yahya
4 +7المفضل، المختار، المستحب
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
المفضل، الأثير، المرجح


Explanation:
Gender and number will need to be adjusted according to context. The English example should read "my favorite food."

Fuad



    Al-Mawrid
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
19 mins

agree  shfranke: "Mufaddal" seems most apropros to that context provided.
5 hrs

agree  abasmas
9 hrs

agree  HALAHouse: المفضل
12 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
14 hrs

agree  Tarjamat
1 day3 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
205 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
المفضل، المختار، المستحب


Explanation:
طعامي المفضل أو المختار أو المستحب



Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
17 mins
  -> Thank you htms

agree  Talal Owaidah
37 mins
  -> Thank you Talal

agree  Mona Helal
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Mona

agree  Azimof
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Azimof

agree  Amer al-Azem
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Amer

agree  Saleh Ayyub
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  AhmedAMS
205 days
  -> Thank you Ahmed