KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

cutter knife

Arabic translation: سكين قطع


16:29 Jan 4, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cutter knife
cutter knife
Hisham
Arabic translation:سكين قطع
Explanation:
Gharbeia
Selected response from:

xxxGharbeia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6سكين قطعxxxGharbeia
5 +5سِكين ، مُدْيَة ، أداة للقطعMohamd Suleiman
4شفرة قاطعة
sarsam


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
سِكين ، مُدْيَة ، أداة للقطع


Explanation:
cutter= القاطعة ، أداة أو آلة قاطعة


Mohamd Suleiman
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
15 mins
  -> Thank you Sami.

agree  abasmas
33 mins
  -> Thank you abasmas.

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh Ayyub.

agree  xxxSpring2007
17 hrs
  -> Thank you htms.

agree  AhmedAMS
202 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
سكين قطع


Explanation:
Gharbeia

xxxGharbeia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Talal Owaidah
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs

agree  xxxSpring2007
16 hrs

agree  HALAHouse
17 hrs

agree  Azimof
22 hrs

agree  Tarjamat
1 day5 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شفرة قاطعة


Explanation:
اداة حادة تستعمل للقطع

sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 313