KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Jesus is coming.

Arabic translation: YASOO`U ATIN or INNA YASOO`A LA'ATIN


18:33 Jan 8, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Jesus is coming.
Bible
Jcmiller
Arabic translation:YASOO`U ATIN or INNA YASOO`A LA'ATIN
Explanation:
The second suggestion is more emphatic. The first is simpler and easier to learn.

Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6YASOO`U ATIN or INNA YASOO`A LA'ATINFuad Yahya
5 +2المسيح قادم
sarsam
5Yasoo Almaseeh Kharebmaryproz
5 -1ياتي عيسيism


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المسيح قادم


Explanation:
يعني نهاية العالم

sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
1 day1 min

agree  Bilal
3 days6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yasoo Almaseeh Khareb


Explanation:
Jesus is coming translated in Arabic

maryproz

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
YASOO`U ATIN or INNA YASOO`A LA'ATIN


Explanation:
The second suggestion is more emphatic. The first is simpler and easier to learn.

Fuad

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
45 mins

agree  Azimof
1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr

agree  Amer al-Azem
22 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
1 day23 hrs

agree  HALAHouse
3 days10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ياتي عيسي


Explanation:
و يقدم عيسي

ism

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Amer al-Azem: This meaning is correct if the sentence is: "Jesus comes"
12 hrs