ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

code of ethics

Arabic translation: أداب المهنة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:code of ethics
Arabic translation:أداب المهنة
Entered by: hassan zekry

12:52 Aug 30, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: code of ethics
who subscribe to our strict code of ethics
Amr Mohammed
أداب المهنة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5مدونة السلوك الوظيفي وأخلاقيات العمل /دستور الآداب والأخلاقيات المهنية
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5 +3الميثاق الأخلاقي
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1ميثاق الشرف
Jafar Filfil
5لائحة السلوك الوظيفي
Mohammed Shakir
5مَجمُوعَة المَبَادِئ الأخلاقِيَّة
Murad AWAD
4قواعد السلوك والاخلاق - مدوّنة السلوك الاخلاقية
Taleb Ebrahim
3أداب المهنة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مَجمُوعَة المَبَادِئ الأخلاقِيَّة


Explanation:
مَجمُوعَة المَبَادِئ الأخلاقِيَّة

Murad AWAD
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الميثاق الأخلاقي


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Zkt :)

agree  mustafa Kamel
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mustafa :)

agree  Lina SM
15 hrs
  -> Many thanks Lina :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أداب المهنة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مدونة السلوك الوظيفي وأخلاقيات العمل /دستور الآداب والأخلاقيات المهنية


Explanation:
مدونة قواعد الأخلاق والسلوك المهنيين


Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلاً


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Helal: آداب (أخلاقيات) المهنة
49 mins
  -> Many thanks dear Mona

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.: we kol sana wenta tayeb :-)
55 mins
  -> Many thanks dear Noha, weti tayeba :D

agree  zkt
1 hr
  -> Mant thanks dear zkt

agree  asd_trans
15 hrs
  -> Mant thanks dear asd_trans

agree  Lina SM
15 hrs
  -> Many thanks dear Lina

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قواعد السلوك والاخلاق - مدوّنة السلوك الاخلاقية


Explanation:
قواعد السلوك والاخلاق - مدوّنة السلوك الاخلاقية

Taleb Ebrahim
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ميثاق الشرف


Explanation:
بنود ميثاق الشرف للاتحاد الدولي للمحللين الفنيين IFTA Code of Ethics

http://www.saudi-sta.org/7.html

http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&rlz=1T4GGLL_enEG331EG3...

They are distinct from moral codes that may apply to the culture, education, and religion of a whole society.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ethical_code


Jafar Filfil
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed El-Aktash
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmed

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لائحة السلوك الوظيفي


Explanation:
وهي لائحة تظم التعليمات الواجب الالتزام بها من قبل الموظفين الحكوميون كشرط من شروط التعيين وخرقها قد يؤدي بالموظف الخروج من وظيفته

Mohammed Shakir
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic