ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

نموذج طلب

Arabic translation: application form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:نموذج طلب
Arabic translation:application form
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

11:26 Mar 22, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: نموذج طلب
نموذج طلب إجازة/ استئذان

How can I translate into English pls.
hugefeeling
Saudi Arabia
application form
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7application form
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +2request form
Steve Booth
4application
Nadia Ayoub


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
application form


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Kamel: http://www.google.com.eg/search?as_q= application form نموذج...
1 min

agree  Ahmed Alami
25 mins

agree  Liliane Hatem
35 mins

agree  Fathy Shehatto
1 hr

agree  Noha Mostafa
17 hrs

agree  ahmadwadan.com
19 hrs

agree  Haytham Abulela
1 day17 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
request form


Explanation:
yes with the example you gave request form would be ideal

leave request form

holiday request form

Steve Booth
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nevine ibrahim
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Haytham Abulela
1 day7 hrs
  -> thanks