KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

managing director

Arabic translation: مدير إداري


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:managing director
Arabic translation:مدير إداري
Entered by: Shazly

09:33 Mar 26, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: managing director
in a company
Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
مدير إداري
Explanation:
الشاذلى
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1عضو منتدبFuad Yahya
4 +1المدير الإداريAmer al-Azem
1 +2مدير إداري
Shazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عضو منتدب


Explanation:


فؤاد

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day16 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مدير إداري


Explanation:
الشاذلى

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem: معذرة شاذلي
5 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day16 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المدير الإداري


Explanation:
1- المدير الإداري
2- عضو مجلس الإدارة

board director = العضو المنتدب

Board of Directors = مجلس الإدارة/مجلس المديرين

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day16 hrs