KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

otherwise available

Arabic translation: ما لم تكن موجوداً


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:otherwise available
Arabic translation:ما لم تكن موجوداً
Entered by: Shazly

21:01 Apr 1, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ Notice of privacy
English term or phrase: otherwise available
We may use or disclose your information to a family member, other relative, a close personal friend or any other person identified by you when you are present for, or otherwise available prior to, the disclosure, if we (1) obtain your agreement; (2) provide you with the opportunity to object to the disclosure and you do not object; or (3) reasonably infer that you do not object to the disclosure.
Ali
ما لم تكن موجوداً
Explanation:
الشاذلى
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1في متناول الاتصال على أي نحو آخرFuad Yahya
5عندما تكون حاضرا
Ouadoud
4de otro modo disponible
posada
4متوفر عادة، متاح بطريقة اخرى
sarsam
1 +2ما لم تكن موجوداً
Shazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de otro modo disponible


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متوفر عادة، متاح بطريقة اخرى


Explanation:
شكرا

sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 313

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
في متناول الاتصال على أي نحو آخر


Explanation:
when you are present for, or otherwise available prior to

عندما تكون حاضراً لأجل كشف المعلومات أو في متناول الاتصال على أي نحو آخر قبل الكشف

or

إذا كنت حاضراً لأجل كشف المعلومات أو في متناول الاتصال على أي نحو آخر قبل الكشف


Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ما لم تكن موجوداً


Explanation:
الشاذلى

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HALAHouse
7 hrs

agree  Amer al-Azem: أو ما لم تكن حاضرا
19 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عندما تكون حاضرا


Explanation:
عندما تكون حاضرا (متواجدا) أو يمكن الإتصال بك بنحو آخر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 12:07:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عندما تكون حاضرا بشخصك أو متواجدا بطريقة أخرى

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 140