KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

referral

Arabic translation: إحالة أو توجيه إلى الجهة المختصة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:referral
Arabic translation:إحالة أو توجيه إلى الجهة المختصة
Entered by: globalvil

12:51 Apr 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: referral
If you need services or referrals for services in the future, pls contact us.
إحالة أو توجيه إلى الجهة المختصة
Explanation:

إحالة أو توجيه إلى جهة الاختصاص
Selected response from:

globalvil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3إحالة أو توجيه إلى الجهة المختصةglobalvil
5 +1Please see sentence
Ouadoud
1مراجع
Shazly


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
إحالة أو توجيه إلى الجهة المختصة


Explanation:

إحالة أو توجيه إلى جهة الاختصاص


globalvil
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam
3 hrs

agree  mnamona
12 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
16 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
مراجع


Explanation:
جهات مرجعية
توصية على


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please see sentence


Explanation:
إذا كنت في حاجة إلى خدمات أو إلى توصيات لخدمات، رجاء الإتصال بنا

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
2 days8 hrs
  -> Thanks