KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Organization of concerned citizens

Arabic translation: منظمة المواطنين ذوي الاهتمام المشترك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Organization of concerned citizens
Arabic translation:منظمة المواطنين ذوي الاهتمام المشترك
Entered by: Shazly

13:09 May 17, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Organization of concerned citizens
Title
ALI DJEBLI
United States
منظمة المواطنين ذوي الاهتمام المشترك
Explanation:
منظمة المواطنين المعنيين بـ

هي منظمات لا تستهدف الربح تهتم بموضوع أو قضية معينة وتدافع عما تعتبره حقوقاً لأصحابها
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks to all!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4منظمة المواطنين ذوي الاهتمام المشترك
Shazly
3منظمة مواطنين مكترثين
Morgane Boëdec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
منظمة المواطنين ذوي الاهتمام المشترك


Explanation:
منظمة المواطنين المعنيين بـ

هي منظمات لا تستهدف الربح تهتم بموضوع أو قضية معينة وتدافع عما تعتبره حقوقاً لأصحابها


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
Thanks to all!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
12 hrs

agree  Agimus
1 day15 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
59 days

agree  AhmedAMS
187 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
منظمة مواطنين مكترثين


Explanation:
منظمة مواطنين مكترثين ب
I guess you'd need to add (political life, environment...)

Morgane Boëdec
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 19