KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

GSR

Arabic translation: Guest Service Representative (GSR)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GSR
Arabic translation:Guest Service Representative (GSR)
Entered by: Shazly

10:10 May 19, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
/ Hotel Service
English term or phrase: GSR
We will need to work on a first come, first-served basis because of likely high interest in the GSR.

I think GSR stands here for:
General Service Routine/Request
Amer al-Azem
Guest Service Representative (GSR)
Explanation:
الشاذلى
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5General Service RoutineAgimus
1 +3Guest Service Representative (GSR)
Shazly


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Guest Service Representative (GSR)


Explanation:
الشاذلى

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sudqi Adi
3 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
57 days

agree  AhmedAMS
173 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General Service Routine


Explanation:
Sounds fair! You said it yourself

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 10:41:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For some sort of an added value have a look at this web site of the Institute of Public Administration of Canada:
http://unpan1.un.org/intradoc/groups/public/documents/ipac/u...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 10:41:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For some sort of an added value have a look at this web site of the Institute of Public Administration of Canada:
http://unpan1.un.org/intradoc/groups/public/documents/ipac/u...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 10:44:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

May also be:

Group Service Representative (GSR) as the service is done for gropus on collective basis.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 10:46:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Group Service Representative (GSR)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 10:47:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cyberus.ca/~rocksoft/teddysrule/tools/tl_svce.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 10:48:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.palmcoastna.com/opportunities.html

Agimus
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 14