KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

endpoint

Arabic translation: مبتغى، منتهى، نصب عينيك، هدف محدد بذهنك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:endpoint
Arabic translation:مبتغى، منتهى، نصب عينيك، هدف محدد بذهنك
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

06:53 May 26, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: endpoint
You should have a clear endpoint in mind: translating the document and submitting it to me.
Amer al-Azem
مبتغى، منتهى
Explanation:
ينبغي أن يكون مبتغاك واضحاً: ترجمة الوثيقةوإحالتها إلي
Selected response from:

sawtur
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1هدف محدد، نتيجة ختاميةFuad Yahya
4 +1مبتغى، منتهىsawtur
4مهلة معيّنة
Shog Imas
1يجب أن تضع نصب عينيك أن الهدف النهائي هو ترجمة الوثيقة وإرسالها إلي.
Shazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هدف محدد، نتيجة ختامية


Explanation:
ينبغي أن يكون لديك هدف محدد بذهنك: ترجمة الوثيقة وتسـليمها إلي



Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
يجب أن تضع نصب عينيك أن الهدف النهائي هو ترجمة الوثيقة وإرسالها إلي.


Explanation:
الشاذلي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 12:54:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يجب ألا يغيب عن بالك أن الهدف النهائي هو
يجب أن يكون واضحاً لديك أن الهدف النهائي هو


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مهلة معيّنة


Explanation:
mouhlah muayyanah

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 60

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مبتغى، منتهى


Explanation:
ينبغي أن يكون مبتغاك واضحاً: ترجمة الوثيقةوإحالتها إلي

sawtur
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
49 days