KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

seek the advice

Arabic translation: يلتمس النصح أو النصيحة أو المشورة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seek the advice
Arabic translation:يلتمس النصح أو النصيحة أو المشورة
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

07:38 May 27, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: seek the advice
I want to seek the advice of my friend.
Amer al-Azem
يلتمس النصح
Explanation:
يلتمس النصح من صديقه أو يستطلع رأيه
Selected response from:

sawtur
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5يلتمس النصحsawtur
1 +6يلتمس النصيحة
Shazly
5ALTAMIS MASHORTALI HASAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +6
يلتمس النصيحة


Explanation:
ينشد النصيحة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 hr

agree  Fuad Yahya: أو المشورة
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
8 hrs

agree  sandouk
8 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
164 days

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
يلتمس النصح


Explanation:
يلتمس النصح من صديقه أو يستطلع رأيه

sawtur
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  sandouk
7 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
49 days

agree  AhmedAMS
164 days

3 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ALTAMIS MASHORT


Explanation:
NOT NECESSARY.

THANKS AMER FOR YOUR E-MAIL,BUT UNFORTUNATELY ALL OF THEM ARE GARBLED.
COULD RESEND THEM.

BEST REGARDS

ALI HASSON

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87