KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

instituted

Arabic translation: وضع، أسس، أنشأ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instituted
Arabic translation:وضع، أسس، أنشأ
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

10:32 Jun 30, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: instituted
It has instituted a recycling program for ash, and much of its waste water in now used by cement companies.
Amer al-Azem
وضع
Explanation:
وضعت برنامجا لإعادة تصنيع الرماد إلخ.
Selected response from:

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5وضع
Alaa Zeineldine
4 +3أسّس
Shog Imas
5اتباعxxxSpring2007


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
وضع


Explanation:
وضعت برنامجا لإعادة تصنيع الرماد إلخ.

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
49 mins

agree  xxxnasmus
1 hr

agree  Fuad Yahya
5 hrs

agree  sawtur: وضعت/أسست/أنشأت
8 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اتباع


Explanation:
.

xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 171

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أسّس


Explanation:
قد أسّس برنامج إعادة تصنيع للرّماد

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
2 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
16 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
11 days