ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Nothing happens beyond the script/destiny

Arabic translation: قل لن يصيبنا إلا ما كتب الله لنا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nothing happens beyond the script/destiny
Arabic translation:قل لن يصيبنا إلا ما كتب الله لنا
Entered by: ruled

13:58 Feb 18, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Nothing happens beyond the script/destiny
English term or phrase: Nothing happens beyond the script/destiny
Nothing happens beyond the script/destiny. (nothing beats fate, One will get only what he is destined to have )
ruled
قل لن يصيبنا إلا ما كتب الله لنا
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6قل لن يصيبنا إلا ما كتب الله لنا
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
4ما قُدِّر سيكون/وكل شيء أحصيناه كتابًا/وكل شيء قدرناه تقديرًا/وكل شيء أحصيناه في إمام مبين
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
nothing happens beyond the script/destiny
قل لن يصيبنا إلا ما كتب الله لنا


Explanation:
.

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
10 mins
  -> Many thanks :)

agree  Heba Abed
15 mins
  -> Many thanks :)

agree  Firas Allouzi
1 hr
  -> Many thanks :)

agree  Morano El-Kholy
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks :)

agree  fonetica
16 hrs
  -> Many thanks :)

agree  ahmadwadan.com
23 hrs
  -> Many thanks :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nothing happens beyond the script/destiny
ما قُدِّر سيكون/وكل شيء أحصيناه كتابًا/وكل شيء قدرناه تقديرًا/وكل شيء أحصيناه في إمام مبين


Explanation:
كلها آيات وعبارات عن القدر المحتم والمكتوب على بني آدم والكائنات والمخلوقات سيرها والمضي عليها وفق ما قدر لها بعلم الله

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 82