KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

heavily logged

Arabic translation: مدونة بصورة تفصيلية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heavily logged
Arabic translation:مدونة بصورة تفصيلية
Entered by: Shazly

21:17 Jul 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
/ Web Programming :: PHP Arabization
English term or phrase: heavily logged
SOURCE: If all transactions are heavily logged based on time, location, transaction type, etc. but the user is only verified based on a single cookie, the validity of tying the users to the transaction log is severely weakened.

أقترح الترجمة التالية:
تدوين كل المعاملات بصورة وثيقة

ومنه تذهب الترجمة الكاملة إلى ما يلي:
إذا كان يتم تدوين كل المعاملات بصورة وثيقة على أساس الوقت، المكان، نوع المعاملة، إلخ. في حين يتم التحقق من المستخدم فقط من خلال مجرد ملف تعريف الإرتباط، فإن أصحية ربط المستخدمين بديوان المعاملات تضعف بشدة.

ما رأيكم؟
حفيظ
xxxHafid
تدون بصورة تفصيلية
Explanation:
إذا كان يتم تدوين جميع المعاملات بصورة تفصيلية تشمل الوقت والمكان و
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تُدَوَّن على نحو مكثفFuad Yahya
1 +4تدون بصورة تفصيلية
Shazly


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تُدَوَّن على نحو مكثف


Explanation:
أو بصورة مكثفة أو مفرطةالكثافة

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI HASAN: تسجيل بشكل مكثف
8 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day1 hr

disagree  Naela Al-Enezi: this is not the proper collocation.
1 day20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
تدون بصورة تفصيلية


Explanation:
إذا كان يتم تدوين جميع المعاملات بصورة تفصيلية تشمل الوقت والمكان و

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
9 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
21 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN
10 days

agree  AhmedAMS
34 days