KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

To its credit

Arabic translation: مما يحسب لـ، أمر يحسب لها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To its credit
Arabic translation:مما يحسب لـ، أمر يحسب لها
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

15:18 Jul 4, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: To its credit
To its credit, the Bush administration has made its foreign policy conception quite clear.
Amer al-Azem
أمر يحسب لها
Explanation:


وهي عكس أمر يحسب عليها



إن تبيان ادارة بوش لسياستها الخارجية بشكل شديد الوضوح، هو أمر يحسب لها.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 16:32:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إن تبيان ادارة بوش لمفهوم سياستها الخارجية بشكل شديد الوضوح، هو أمر يحسب لها
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8أمر يحسب لها
muhammad turman
5مما يحسب ل..
Alaa AHMED
5لأتمانه او لأتمانها حسب الضميرMumtaz
5و يشفع لها
Alaa Zeineldine


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
و يشفع لها


Explanation:
و مما يشفع لإدارة الرئيس بوش ... إلخ


!!

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لأتمانه او لأتمانها حسب الضمير


Explanation:
لأتمانها,قامت ادارة بوش بأيضاح مفهوم سياستها الخارجية الى حد ما .

Mumtaz
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 169

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
أمر يحسب لها


Explanation:


وهي عكس أمر يحسب عليها



إن تبيان ادارة بوش لسياستها الخارجية بشكل شديد الوضوح، هو أمر يحسب لها.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 16:32:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إن تبيان ادارة بوش لمفهوم سياستها الخارجية بشكل شديد الوضوح، هو أمر يحسب لها

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr
  -> Thanks Fuad

agree  ALI HASAN: ومما يحسب لها
4 hrs
  -> Thanks ALI

agree  sumaa
4 hrs
  -> Thanks sumaa

agree  sandouk
5 hrs
  -> Thanks sandouk

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Saleh

agree  Sami Khamou
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Sami

agree  radwa abdel ghany
5 days
  -> Thanks radwa

agree  AhmedAMS
30 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مما يحسب ل..


Explanation:
مما يحسب لإدارة الرئيس بوش أنها جعلت مفهوم سياستها الخارجية واضح تماماً

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694