KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

systematic approach to training

Arabic translation: الأسلوب المنهجي للتعامل مع التدريب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Systematic Approach to Training
Arabic translation:الأسلوب المنهجي للتعامل مع التدريب
Entered by: XXpert

21:33 Jul 8, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
/ training
English term or phrase: systematic approach to training
Some of the obstacles identified by participants include the lack of management support to training, the lack of resources allocated to training and the lack of information on what the Systematic Approach to Training is about and the role that .....
XXpert
الأسلوب المنهجي للتعامل مع التدريب
Explanation:
Long time ago, 'approach to' posed a difficulty for me to translate into Atabic. In this context, it means أسلوب تعامل مع
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thank
You
All
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3المدخل المنهجي للتدريبALI HASAN
5 +1الطريقةُ المنظمةُ للتدريبMumtaz
5THE SELECTED ANSWER IS A LONG DERIVATIVE TEXT OF MY ANSWERALI HASAN
4 +1الأسلوب المنهجي للتعامل مع التدريب
Alaa AHMED


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الطريقةُ المنظمةُ للتدريب


Explanation:
.... الطريقة المنظمة للتدريب

Mumtaz
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI HASAN: ANOTHER VARIATION AS WELL
31 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
المدخل المنهجي للتدريب


Explanation:
الجواب كافي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 21:48:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


ممكن القول كما يلي ايضاً:-
2- مدخل النظم في التدريب - SYSTEMS APPROACH TO TRAINING
وهو اسلوب من اساليب /طرق التدريب المنهجيه.

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman: It seems to me that the reference, here, is to a name of a book, or a training brochure? (Please, consider the Capitalization) I Agree with your first suggestion. The "Approach" is what is modefied as "Systematic", not the Training. مدخل منهجي إلى التدريب
22 mins
  -> THANKS MUHAMMAD FOR REMARKS, PERHAPS I NEED TO DO FURTHER RESEARCH IN MY PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT BOOKS TO THAT EFFECT

agree  sumaa
48 mins
  -> THANKS SUMAA

agree  radwa abdel ghany
1 day5 hrs
  -> THANKS RADWA

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الأسلوب المنهجي للتعامل مع التدريب


Explanation:
Long time ago, 'approach to' posed a difficulty for me to translate into Atabic. In this context, it means أسلوب تعامل مع

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694
Grading comment
Thank
You
All

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
23 days
  -> TKS Ahmed

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
THE SELECTED ANSWER IS A LONG DERIVATIVE TEXT OF MY ANSWER


Explanation:

BECAUSE اسلوب IS A SYNONYM FOR مدخل AND
منهجي WAS NOT PROPOSED BY ANY OF THE ANSWERERS EXCEPT ME, WHICH IS THE KEY WORD IN TERM. MY PHARSING OF THE ANSWER
WAS SHORTER AND ANY FURTHER EXPANSION
IS IRRELEVANT OR HAS NO NEED CLARIFICATION PURPOSES. THEREFORE, SINCE, I WAS THE FIRST TO SUGGEST THE ANWSER, I DESERVE THE GRADE AS A REWARD
FOR MY EFFORT.



ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87