ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Please observe silence

Arabic translation: raja` iltizam assamt

04:16 Sep 14, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Please observe silence
Please observe silence. Iwant it in Roman script.
Pur
Arabic translation:raja` iltizam assamt
Explanation:
or

alraja` iltizam assamt
Selected response from:

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6raja` iltizam assamt
Alaa Zeineldine
5يرجى الهدوءاو الصمتALI HASAN


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
please observe silence
raja` iltizam assamt


Explanation:
or

alraja` iltizam assamt

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
2 hrs

agree  Boushra Ezzideen
6 hrs

agree  nizar kallal
8 hrs

agree  Dikran
14 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day11 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
please observe silence
يرجى الهدوءاو الصمت


Explanation:
No need for explanation

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87