KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

pay-per-view movies

Arabic translation: أفلام حسب الطلب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pay-per-view movies
Arabic translation:أفلام حسب الطلب
Entered by: Mueen Issa

09:51 Nov 5, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: pay-per-view movies
Residents must pay phone calls, pay-per-view movies and the room service.
Amer al-Azem
أفلام حسب الطلب
Explanation:
أفلام حسب الطلب
Selected response from:

Mueen Issa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3أفلام مدفوعة العرضFahed Almulki
3 +4أفلام حسب الطلبMueen Issa
5أفلام إدفع عند المشاهدة
Abdelazim Abdelazim
5أفلام الدفع حسب المشاهدةxxxGharbeia
4أفلام حسب المشاهدة
muhammad turman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أفلام حسب الطلب


Explanation:
أفلام حسب الطلب

Mueen Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
34 mins
  -> Thank you Shazly

agree  Alaa AHMED
37 mins
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
4 days
  -> Thank you Abdelazim

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
7 days
  -> Thank you Abdelhady

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أفلام حسب المشاهدة


Explanation:
أفلام حسب المشاهدة

أو أفلام حسب مدة المشاهدة

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أفلام الدفع حسب المشاهدة


Explanation:
أفلام الدفع حسب المشاهدة

xxxGharbeia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 107

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أفلام مدفوعة العرض


Explanation:
لا يُعرض الفيلم إلا لقاء تكلفة يدفعها المشاهد، أي أن عرض الفيلم مدفوع سواء أشوهد الفيلم أم لا. التكلفة تدفع لقاء العرض وليس المشاهدة. أليس كذلك؟

Fahed Almulki
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

agree  sawtur
1 day16 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
10 days

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أفلام إدفع عند المشاهدة


Explanation:
Similar to "pay-per-click" affiliate programs!

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53