KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

A world of wonder awaits you

Arabic translation: عالم ملئه العجائب ينتظرك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A world of wonder awaits you
Arabic translation:عالم ملئه العجائب ينتظرك
Entered by: Mona Helal

02:37 Nov 6, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: A world of wonder awaits you
This is the theme for a retirement party.
Selena Samuels
عالم ملئه العجائب ينتظرك
Explanation:
عالم ملئ بالعجائب ينتظرك
عالم ملئه العجائب في انتظارك
عالم ملئ بالعجائب في انتظارك
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4عالم ملئه العجائب ينتظركMona Helal
5 +1عالم مليء بالدهشة في انتظاركFuad Yahya
5عالم مفعم بالإثارةAgimus
4 +1عالم رائع ينتظرك
Jacques Saleh
5عالم العجائب في انتظارك
Sam Shalalo
4عالم مفعم بالإثارة ينتظرك!
mutarjem


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عالم مليء بالدهشة في انتظارك


Explanation:
Or

عالم مليء بالدهشة ينتظرك

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agimus: Right!
21 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عالم رائع ينتظرك


Explanation:
او: عالم عجيب ينتظرك

Jacques Saleh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan: عالم رائع في انتظارك
21 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
عالم ملئه العجائب ينتظرك


Explanation:
عالم ملئ بالعجائب ينتظرك
عالم ملئه العجائب في انتظارك
عالم ملئ بالعجائب في انتظارك

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa: عالم من العجائب بانتظارك
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub: عالم العجائب بانتظارك
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Amer al-Azem
16 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Alaa AHMED: عالم من العجائب بانتظارك
2 days3 hrs
  -> thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a world of wonder awaits you
عالم مفعم بالإثارة ينتظرك!


Explanation:
I guess this translation is good also!

mutarjem
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 86

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عالم مفعم بالإثارة


Explanation:
بالرغم من مشاركتى إلا اننى أعتقد أن مساهمات الزملاء الآخرين حول هذا الموضوع ممتازة

Agimus
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 14

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عالم العجائب في انتظارك


Explanation:
As this is supposed to be a theme for a retirement party, then it has to be made more attractive for them.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33