KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

campaign school

Arabic translation: دورة تدريبية لإدارة برنامج الحملات الانتخابية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:campaign school
Arabic translation:دورة تدريبية لإدارة برنامج الحملات الانتخابية
Entered by: Shazly

10:07 Nov 8, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: campaign school
The first regional campaign school to provide training in leadership and organizational skills for women seeking elective office across the region will be held in Doha, Qatar this fall. Subsequent campaign schools are planned for the Levant and the Maghreb.
Amer al-Azem
مدرسة تنظيم الحملات
Explanation:
مدرسة إدارة الحملات

What is a campaign school?
A campaign school is an organized training session, or sessions, designed to educate your team on professional campaign tactics. Campaign schools present detailed information on how to run campaigns designed to win.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدرسة التأهيل للفوز في الحملات
Alaa AHMED
1 +4مدرسة تنظيم الحملات
Shazly


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مدرسة تنظيم الحملات


Explanation:
مدرسة إدارة الحملات

What is a campaign school?
A campaign school is an organized training session, or sessions, designed to educate your team on professional campaign tactics. Campaign schools present detailed information on how to run campaigns designed to win.



    Reference: http://www.localvictory.com/Articles/political-campaign-scho...
Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr

agree  Fuad Yahya
4 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs

agree  shfranke
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدرسة التأهيل للفوز في الحملات


Explanation:

The Women's Campaign School in universities teaches women the political skills, strategies and tactics to run a winning campaign.

Teaching, training and qualification are conducted to prepare candidates politically, legally and community-wise.


See the following links:
http://school.deanforamerica.com/
http://www.wcsyale.org/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 32 mins (2003-11-08 11:39:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مدرسة إدارة الحملات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 39 mins (2003-11-08 11:46:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يتضمن منهج هذه الحلقات الدراسية إكساب المهارات السياسية و الاجتماعية و القانونية اللازمة للإدارة الناجحة للحملات

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694