ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

if I can be of further assistance

Arabic translation: إن كان بإمكاني تقديم المزيد من المساعدة

07:39 Dec 4, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: if I can be of further assistance
Please don’t hesitate to contact me if I can be of further assistance
Amer al-Azem
Arabic translation:إن كان بإمكاني تقديم المزيد من المساعدة
Explanation:
إن كان بإمكاني أن أساعدك أكثر
إن كان بإمكاني تقديم المزيد من العون
Selected response from:

Gharbeia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10إن كان بإمكاني تقديم المزيد من المساعدة
Gharbeia
2أذا كان بإمكاني المساعدة لاحقاNado2002


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
if i can be of further assistance
إن كان بإمكاني تقديم المزيد من المساعدة


Explanation:
إن كان بإمكاني أن أساعدك أكثر
إن كان بإمكاني تقديم المزيد من العون

Gharbeia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Musab Hayatli
2 mins

agree  Sam Shalalo
18 mins

agree  Deena Moghrabi
1 hr

agree  Mueen Issa
1 hr

agree  Alaa Abdulsalam
5 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
9 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
10 hrs

agree  sarsam
12 hrs

agree  Awadh Balaish
1 day13 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
19 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
أذا كان بإمكاني المساعدة لاحقا


Explanation:
أو الرجاء عدم التردد في الاتصال بي لاحقا للمساعدة

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 38