ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

dissertation

Arabic translation: أطروحة/دراسة بحثية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dissertation
Arabic translation:أطروحة/دراسة بحثية
Entered by: Sabry Hameed

10:45 Jan 3, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: dissertation
Ann did her dissertation on Baudelaire
Hanankh
أطروحة/دراسة بحثية
Explanation:
أطروحة/دراسة بحثية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-03 10:49:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قامت آن بعمل أطروحة/دراسة بحثية عن بودلير
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9أطروحة/دراسة بحثية
Sabry Hameed
5 +2مناقشة الرسالة الجامعية للحصول على الماجستير أو الدكتوراهAhmedAMS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
أطروحة/دراسة بحثية


Explanation:
أطروحة/دراسة بحثية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-03 10:49:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قامت آن بعمل أطروحة/دراسة بحثية عن بودلير

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
26 mins

agree  Alaa Abdulsalam
27 mins

agree  Ahmed Ismail
3 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
3 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN
8 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs

agree  Nado2002
11 hrs

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
22 hrs

agree  Mustafa Fadhel
3 days5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مناقشة الرسالة الجامعية للحصول على الماجستير أو الدكتوراه


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Maniar
1 min
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
4 hrs
  -> Thank you