KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Plaster Dressings

Arabic translation: ضمادات بلاستر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plaster Dressings
Arabic translation:ضمادات بلاستر
Entered by: Shazly

21:11 Jan 17, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Plaster Dressings
I'm sorry that I don not have any context!
Dr Wahidi
Jordan
ضمادات بلاستر
Explanation:
ضمادات لاصقة
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +8ضمادات بلاستر
Shazly
2 +3جبيرة الجبسjenan


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
جبيرة الجبس


Explanation:
او ضمادة الجبس

I'm not sure though

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: OK, rest assured
8 hrs
  -> thanks Alaa, but after I saw shazly I thought may be it could be ضمادات لاصقة

agree  Mueen Issa
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ضمادات بلاستر


Explanation:
ضمادات لاصقة


    Reference: http://www.seyitler.com/en/index.html
Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman: ضمادات لاصقة
13 mins

agree  Nado2002
1 hr

agree  Awad Balaish
6 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
8 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
8 hrs

agree  jenan: yes, maybe this would apply better
12 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
15 hrs

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
17 hrs