KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

out of school schemes

Arabic translation: برامج لما بعد المدرسة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out of school schemes
Arabic translation:برامج لما بعد المدرسة
Entered by: Sam Shalalo

06:22 Jan 19, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ Childcare
English term or phrase: out of school schemes
Some colleges and universities provide childcare schemes aimed at students.These schemes could include:
nurseries
creches
out of school schemes
holiday playschemes
childminding networks.
Amman
Jordan
برامج لما بعد المدرسة
Explanation:
برامج تٌطبق خارج المدرسة
Selected response from:

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2برامج لما بعد المدرسة
Sam Shalalo
5 +1خطط أنشطة خارج المقرر الدراسيAwad Balaish
5برامج الأنشطة المدرسية الخارجية
Sabry Hameed
4برامج لامنهجية
muhammad turman


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
برامج لما بعد المدرسة


Explanation:
برامج تٌطبق خارج المدرسة

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Alaa

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خطط أنشطة خارج المقرر الدراسي


Explanation:
تحياتي

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelazim Abdelazim

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برامج الأنشطة المدرسية الخارجية


Explanation:
برامج الأنشطة المدرسية الخارجية

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
برامج لامنهجية


Explanation:
برامج لامنهجية



muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436