KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

even at lower body weights

Arabic translation: حتى في الاجسام الأقل وزناً


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:even at lower body weights
Arabic translation:حتى في الاجسام الأقل وزناً
Entered by: Mona Helal

21:33 Jan 21, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: even at lower body weights
"Indigenous Australians have much higher rates of diabetes than other Australians, even at lower body wieghts."

Thanks
Mona Helal
حتى في الاجسام ذات الوزن المنخفض
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3حتى في الاجسام ذات الوزن المنخفض
Ahmed Ismail
5حتى عند من كانوا أقل بدانة
Musab Hayatli
5حتى على المستــوى الأدنى لأوزان الجســـم
Saleh Ayyub
3 +2حتى لو كان وزنهم اقلjenan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
حتى في الاجسام ذات الوزن المنخفض


Explanation:
.

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 252
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
51 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حتى على المستــوى الأدنى لأوزان الجســـم


Explanation:
صالح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 21:45:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو

حتى في الأوزان الأقل للأجســام

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 21:45:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو

حتى في الأوزان الأقل للأجســام

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
حتى لو كان وزنهم اقل


Explanation:
او
ختى في حالة الاجسام الاقل وزنا



jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
16 mins

agree  R Farhat: حتى بين الأقل وزناً
7 hrs

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حتى عند من كانوا أقل بدانة


Explanation:
Another possibility

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180