KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

how is everything?

Arabic translation: كيف الأحوال؟


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:how is everything?
Arabic translation:كيف الأحوال؟
Entered by: Saleh Ayyub

04:47 Jan 24, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: how is everything?
It used for greeting
saqdeq
كيف الأحوال؟
Explanation:
صالح
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15كيف الأحوال؟
Saleh Ayyub
5كيف الحال؟Aladdin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
كيف الأحوال؟


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
2 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Alaa AHMED
3 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Awad Balaish
3 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  xxxSpring2007
4 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  jenan
7 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Sami Khamou
9 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Ahmed Ismail
9 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Aisha Maniar
9 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  muhammad turman
15 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  ALI HASAN
16 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Nado2002
18 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Mueen Issa
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Ouadoud
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  sousou
3 days9 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كيف الحال؟


Explanation:
كيف الأحوال is good but it's not common in Egypt, may be in other Arabian countries.

Aladdin
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 52