KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

leadership profiles

Arabic translation: توصيف القيادة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leadership profiles
Arabic translation:توصيف القيادة
Entered by: Mohamed Farouk

18:15 Jul 17, 2017
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: leadership profiles
Ensure that your talent management and development planning is linked to your longer-term business strategy. During both regular board meetings and at intensive off-sites, many companies now link strategy sessions and talent development sessions to ensure that any shifts in the strategy will inform what will be required of future leaders. Since an array of possible “futures” need to be planned for, corresponding different leadership profiles should be planned for as well.
Mohamed Farouk
Egypt
توصيف القيادة
Explanation:
توصيف القيادة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2017-07-17 18:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.leadingandfollowing.com/documents/TLPParticipantM...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2017-07-17 18:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توصيفات/ملامح القيادة
Selected response from:

Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5انماط / مهارات قياديه
Samah Aly
4 +1توصيف القيادة
Sofyan barhomeh


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
توصيف القيادة


Explanation:
توصيف القيادة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2017-07-17 18:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.leadingandfollowing.com/documents/TLPParticipantM...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2017-07-17 18:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توصيفات/ملامح القيادة

Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maha Husaini
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
انماط / مهارات قياديه


Explanation:
انماط / مهارات قياديه

Samah Aly
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic