KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Senior Client Partner

Arabic translation: مسؤول اول علاقه العملاء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Client Partner
Arabic translation:مسؤول اول علاقه العملاء
Entered by: Samah Aly

20:58 Jul 17, 2017
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Senior Client Partner
There's no text. It's a job.
Thanks everyone!
Mohamed Farouk
Egypt
مسؤول اول علاقه العملاء
Explanation:
مسؤول اول علاقه العملاء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2017-07-18 09:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تصحيح
مسؤول اول علاقات العملاء
Selected response from:

Samah Aly
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5موظف أول لخدمة العملاء والحفاظ على الشراكات معهم
Sofyan barhomeh
4 +1مسؤول اول علاقه العملاء
Samah Aly
4الشريك الاول للعملاءMaha Husaini


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senior client partner
موظف أول لخدمة العملاء والحفاظ على الشراكات معهم


Explanation:
The Client Partner role is an account management role focused on customer service and client retention, rather than business development.



    https://gartner.taleo.net/careersection/ex/jobdetail.ftl?job=IRC26805
Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior client partner
الشريك الاول للعملاء


Explanation:
I would suggest a literal translation. The position involves success in becoming the clients' partner. Therefore شريك would be appropriate, I guess.
A job description from Oracle might serve as reference:
https://oracle.taleo.net/careersection/2/jobdetail.ftl?job=1...

Maha Husaini
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senior client partner
مسؤول اول علاقه العملاء


Explanation:
مسؤول اول علاقه العملاء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2017-07-18 09:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تصحيح
مسؤول اول علاقات العملاء

Samah Aly
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Abuegila
2 days11 hrs