KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

John\'s not in the office today. He shall return....

Arabic translation: جون غير موجود فى المكتب اليوم, وسوف يعود


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:John's not in the office today. He shall return....
Arabic translation:جون غير موجود فى المكتب اليوم, وسوف يعود
Entered by: Shazly

13:06 Mar 11, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: John\'s not in the office today. He shall return....
John's not in the office today. He shall return....

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Kirsten
جون غير موجود فى المكتب اليوم, وسوف يعود
Explanation:
يوم الاثنين, الثلاثاء, الأربعاء, الخمس, الجمعة
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Great.....can u tell me how to say it in Arabic?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2how to pronounce it
Melanie Nassar
1 +4جون غير موجود فى المكتب اليوم, وسوف يعود
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
جون غير موجود فى المكتب اليوم, وسوف يعود


Explanation:
يوم الاثنين, الثلاثاء, الأربعاء, الخمس, الجمعة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Great.....can u tell me how to say it in Arabic?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Samir
2 mins

agree  Melanie Nassar : الخميس
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs

agree  sandouk
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
john's not in the office today. he shall return....
how to pronounce it


Explanation:
John ghair mowjood filmaktab ilyom, wasowfa ya'ood yom al-ithnain/ al-thulatha' /al-arba'a/ al-khamees/ al-juma'a

Melanie Nassar
United States
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  sandouk
4 days