KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

have the courage to live

Arabic translation: أن يكون لديه الشـــجاعة للعــيـش


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have the courage to live
Arabic translation:أن يكون لديه الشـــجاعة للعــيـش
Entered by: Saleh Ayyub

18:42 Mar 26, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other / bla
English term or phrase: have the courage to live
bla
Thomas Sandstedt
أن يكون لديه الشـــجاعة للعــيـش
Explanation:
صالح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-03-26 19:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
for female: أن يكون لديها الشـــجاعة للعــيـش
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4أن يكون لديه الشـــجاعة للعــيـش
Saleh Ayyub
5العزم على الحياة
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أن يكون لديه الشـــجاعة للعــيـش


Explanation:
صالح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-03-26 19:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
for female: أن يكون لديها الشـــجاعة للعــيـش

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melanie Nassar
2 hrs

agree  xxxSpring2007
3 hrs

agree  jenan: agree but more context is needed
2 days15 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
العزم على الحياة


Explanation:
الشجاعة لتعيش حياتك

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4