KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

expressed

Arabic translation: الذي أوضحه / الذي عبر عنه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expressed
Arabic translation:الذي أوضحه / الذي عبر عنه
Entered by: Moushira El-Mogy

05:42 Aug 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: expressed
She acknowledged this thought expressed to her through the interpreter.
xxx....
الذي أوضحه / الذي عبر عنه
Explanation:
الخاطر الذي أوضحه / الذي عبر عنه المترجم
Selected response from:

Moushira El-Mogy
Grading comment
Thank you Moushirah and you too Randa2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5الذي أوضحه / الذي عبر عنهMoushira El-Mogy
5هذة الفكرة التى اوصلها لها المترجمHanankh
3 +1الفكرة التي نقلها لها المترجمHanan Ghannoum


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
الذي أوضحه / الذي عبر عنه


Explanation:
الخاطر الذي أوضحه / الذي عبر عنه المترجم

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you Moushirah and you too Randa2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
13 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Joseph Samir
16 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  monzer
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Mueen Issa: الفكرة التي عبر عنها
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  R Farhat: تم توضيحه - تم الإعراب عنه - لقد قبلت هذا التفكير/الرأي الذي تم توضيحه من خلال المترجم
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الفكرة التي نقلها لها المترجم


Explanation:
The translator can never clarify or express, his main task is to forward an idea.

Hanan Ghannoum
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: أو المنقولة عبر المترجم
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هذة الفكرة التى اوصلها لها المترجم


Explanation:
هذة الفكرة التى اوصلها لها المترجم

Hanankh
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4