KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

slivered

Arabic translation: مفسخ/مقطع/مجروش


00:16 Feb 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: slivered
Whole natural almonds, as well as blanched, sliced and slivered almonds are processed and shipped.
A
Arabic translation:مفسخ/مقطع/مجروش
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mazyoun
Grading comment
Thanks Mazyoun
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مفسخ/مقطع/مجروش
Mazyoun
4مشقوق
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مفسخ/مقطع/مجروش


Explanation:
.

Mazyoun
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks Mazyoun

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
10 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مشقوق


Explanation:
مشقوق

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80