KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

USDA grades

Arabic translation: معايير مديرية الزراعة الأميركية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:USDA grades
Arabic translation:معايير مديرية الزراعة الأميركية
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

00:25 Feb 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: USDA grades
Whole Almonds are available in assorted varieties, sizes and USDA grades
A
معايير مديرية الزراعة الأميركية
Explanation:
ووفقاً لمعايير مديرية الزراعة الأميركية
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you imane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2تصنيفات وزارة الزراعة الأمريكية
Mohamed Elsayed
5معايير مديرية الزراعة الأميركية
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usda grades
معايير مديرية الزراعة الأميركية


Explanation:
ووفقاً لمعايير مديرية الزراعة الأميركية

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thank you imane

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usda grades
تصنيفات وزارة الزراعة الأمريكية


Explanation:
تصنيفات وزارة الزراعة الأمريكية للبذور (الحبوب)

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amana(Ayman B.): In the US, they call Ministries " Departments". United States Department of Agriculture. Each food item has grades. Soتصنيفات أو درجات is the best translatiopn
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ayman

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks A Nabil