KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

ever more

Arabic translation: على نطاق أكبر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ever more
Arabic translation:على نطاق أكبر
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

15:24 Feb 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: ever more
With each passing year XXX becomes an ever more global organization
Ilias
على نطاق أكبر
Explanation:
تصبح مؤسسة /منظمة عالمية على نطاق أكبر
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أكثر من العام الذى يسبقهamana(Ayman B.)
4 +2على نطاق أكبر
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
على نطاق أكبر


Explanation:
تصبح مؤسسة /منظمة عالمية على نطاق أكبر

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
58 mins

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أكثر من العام الذى يسبقه


Explanation:
مع كل عام يمــر, تصبــح ــــ أكثر عالميـه من الأعــوام الســابقه

amana(Ayman B.)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 days3 hrs